Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8001 - 8100 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi Sensitive G4 S1 34937
Haematomma ochroleucum Yellow Bloodstain Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 35660
Calliergonella cuspidata Calliergonella Moss Species Plant G5 S1S2 36212
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Crepis nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 39242
Amaranthus rudis Tall Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 39354
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Astragalus eremiticus Hermit Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39544
Lemna minor Lesser Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39660
Polemonium viscosum Skunk Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 39766
Pteryxia terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 39957
Lemna valdiviana Pale Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40084
Botrychium lanceolatum Triangle Grape-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 SNR 40208
Camissonia boothii Booth's Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 40326
Cinna arundinacea Stout Wood Reed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40429
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Viola nuttallii Nuttall's Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 40638
Gilia capitata Blue Field Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 40777
Symphyotrichum chilense Pacific American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 40915
Cyperus lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41028
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Opuntia erinacea Old-man Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 41165
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Eryngium aristulatum California Eryngo Species Plant G5 SNR 41395
Eleocharis quinqueflora Few-flower Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 41540
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Eriophorum chamissonis Russet Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 41973
Erigeron strigosus Daisy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 42072
Ambrosia artemisiifolia Annual Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42246
Pyrrocoma lanceolata Lanceleaf Goldenweed Species Plant G4? SNR 42339
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Glycyrrhiza lepidota Wild Licorice Species Plant G5 SNR 42643
Eleocharis acicularis Least Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 42741
Potamogeton richardsonii Redheadgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42839
Juncus confusus Colorado Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 42957
Cryptantha torreyana Torrey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 43088
Geranium viscosissimum Sticky Geranium Species Plant G5 SNR 43194
Poa leptocoma ssp. leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90664
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Lathyrus nevadensis ssp. lanceolatus Sierra Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91022
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Crepis modocensis ssp. modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 91998
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92074
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Castilleja hispida ssp. acuta Harsh Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92459
Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92693
Solidago simplex ssp. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92784
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3Q S5 81152
Cicindela repanda repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81932
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Sporobolus compositus var. compositus Tall Dropseed Subspecies Plant G5T5 S1 83761
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Artemisia tridentata ssp. wyomingensis Wyoming Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85918
Salix glauca ssp. glauca Gray Willow Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 85991
Phlox hoodii ssp. hoodii Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86626
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant G5T4 S3 86748
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87873
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca Tufted Hairgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89500
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. viscidiflorus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89843
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Sandwort Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90135
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Trifolium longipes var. multipedunculatum Many-stalked Clover Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1 90460
Poa cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90665
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Crepis acuminata ssp. acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91032
Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis Slender Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91127
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91313
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92012
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
CSV