Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Harpalus rufipes A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476754
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Dolerus nativus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476834
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Solanum interius Inland Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53994
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Eleodes snowii A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476882
Lasioglossum foxii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476898
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Pygmarrhopalites arcus A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Species Bird G4G5 SNA 15331
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 15494
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Lepidium draba Whitetop Species Plant GNR SNA 55929
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Lipocarpha aristulata Drummond's Hemicarpha Species Plant G5? SNR 56131
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Perognathus parvus Columbia Plateau Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16913
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Meleagris gallopavo Wild Turkey Species Bird G5 SNA 18410
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Gray Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19942
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Diphetor hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20148
Chlosyne palla Northern Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20343
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Sweltsa fidelis Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21105
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Euconulus chersinus Wild Hive Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21927
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Bembidion obscurellum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71861
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
CSV