Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
CSV