Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
CSV