Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9661
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calamospiza melanocorys Lark Bunting Species Bird G5 S1B 18563
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Micropterus dolomieu Smallmouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 18815
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Carex vesicaria Inflated Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58530
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Ranunculus flabellaris Yellow Water-crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 58899
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Draba nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58994
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59105
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Mertensia brevistyla Short-style Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59232
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Cenchrus carolinianus Coast Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 59500
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum Panicled Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 59769
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Astragalus sheldonii Sheldon's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 59884
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Gayophytum heterozygum San Jacinto Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 60010
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Phalaris arundinacea Reed Canarygrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60223
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Ranunculus abortivus Kidneyleaf Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 60384
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Sympistis chorda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474023
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Dendryphantes nigromaculatus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474058
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Luetkea pectinata Segmented Luetkea Species Plant G5 SNR 61631
Larinioides patagiatus An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474074
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Lomatium hendersonii Henderson's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 61811
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Deschampsia caespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 62082
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Hesperophylax occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68222
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Apamea scoparia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474188
Vallonia costata Costate Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24175
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Abagrotis placida A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24525
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Lasius alienus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70406
CSV