Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9638
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant G2G4 S2 55264
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
CSV