Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Paraleuctra sara Appalachian Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26580
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24017
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Lepidium latifolium Broad-leaf Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 53807
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Melissodes microsticta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476132
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Hylaeus cressoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476716
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Osmia inurbana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476397
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Formica neogagates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475895
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Rhyacophila tucula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74262
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Andrena colletina A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474652
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Campsomeris pilipes A Scoliid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476812
Gomphus graslinellus Pronghorn Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24383
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Stelis monticola A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476562
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Rhyacia clemens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475414
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Baetis tricaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28004
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Oreodytes congruus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473887
Lasioglossum pulveris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476068
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Campiglossa pygmaea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475567
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
CSV