Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
CSV