Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Fairfield Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50024
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
CSV