Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
CSV