Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Crotalus viridis Prairie Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 74348
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Nymphalis l-album Compton Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23834
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Dipodomys microps Chisel-toothed Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17426
Sorex eximius Western Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal GNR S4 17623
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Otospermophilus variegatus Common Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Artemisia rigida Scabland Sagebrush Species Plant G5 S4 41726
Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68136
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 S4 88753
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S4 16152
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Zapada frigida Frigid Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24274
Gila atraria Utah Chub Species Fish G5 S4 16353
Chondestes grammacus Lark Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17045
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Species Bird G5 S4B Tier 3 17236
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
CSV