Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 G5 S3 55053
CSV