Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phlox hoodii Hood's Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 42626
Bradycellus congener A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68465
Moneses uniflora ssp. uniflora One-flower Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85136
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Triteleia hyacinthina White Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51807
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30218
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Artemisia campestris var. borealis Pacific Wormwood Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 92790
Cardamine pensylvanica Pennsylvania Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 41116
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Populus angustifolia Narrowleaf Cottonwood Species Plant G5 SNR 60526
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Rosa acicularis ssp. sayi Prickly Rose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91264
Amsinckia retrorsa Rough Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 39327
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Trifolium microcephalum Small-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 45066
Elymus albicans Montana Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 47539
Heuchera cylindrica var. cylindrica Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87466
Atriplex subspicata Orache Species Plant G5 SNR 54296
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Myriophyllum sibiricum Common Water-milfoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43232
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Arenaria congesta var. congesta Capitate Sandwort Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85811
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Agoseris aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58692
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Poa compressa Canada Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 50043
Lupinus argenteus var. argenteus Silvery Lupine Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89772
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Artemisia ludoviciana White Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 45781
Trisetum canescens Nodding Trisetum Species Plant G5 SNR 48239
Cicindela tranquebarica vibex Wealed Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3Q S5 81152
Torreyochloa pallida var. pauciflora Pale Manna Grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88194
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19074
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Melanoplus ohadi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475430
Tinca tinca Tench Species Fish G5 SNA 17215
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Species Bird G5 S4M 18433
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Mentzelia dispersa var. compacta Mada Stickleaf Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90325
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Agropyron cristatum Crested Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 55032
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Carex luzulina var. luzulina Woodrush Sedge Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83278
Atriplex pusilla Purple Balduina Species Plant G5 SNR 53220
Maccaffertium terminatum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25892
Melanoplus foedus Striped Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Hedychridium carrilloi A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473392
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Triantha occidentalis Western False Asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 62085
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 84677
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Cerastium arvense ssp. velutinum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 92372
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Antennaria lanata White-margined Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 60036
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Lupinus argenteus ssp. rubricaulis Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90872
Elymus trachycaulus Slender Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 55731
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species Bird G5 SNA 19899
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Agrostis idahoensis var. idahoensis Idaho Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87033
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Centrodera nevadica nevadica A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473145
Psylliodes punctulata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68932
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Ericameria nana Dwarf Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58134
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Besseya rubra Red Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 49559
CSV