Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Dendroalsia abietina A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 38491
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
CSV