Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Anastrophyllum helleranum Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 34896
Chenopodium album var. album White Goosefoot Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 85883
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Cardaria pubescens Long-stalk Hoary-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 39683
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Eragrostis minor Little Lovegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 40447
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Carex lasiocarpa var. americana Slender Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92434
Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 93636
Paruroctonus boreus Northern Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 616993
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Philoctetes plicatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472910
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Thamnotettix chrysothamnus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472968
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Caecidotea occidentalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473107
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Cardiophorus tumidicollis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473139
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Paradidyma singularia A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Phyllotreta oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473382
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Hesperia harpalus A Skipper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473398
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Limonius fulvipilis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473706
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Scelolyperus nigrovirescens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473731
Serica anthracina A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473747
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Stenopogon inquinatus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473779
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Valerianella carinata Idaho Corn-salad Species Plant GNR SNA 51912
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Salsola kali Russian-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53944
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
CSV