Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9638
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Megachile perihirta A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476104
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Xeris spectrum A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476688
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Hystrichopsylla occidentalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473420
Cleptelmis addenda A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475603
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 55588
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Eucallipterus tiliae Linden Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475744
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi GNR SNR 665966
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Andrena wheeleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476784
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Spilochalcis leptis A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473769
Spilosoma pteridis Brown Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24309
Pogonomyrmex salinus A Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476532
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Juncus albescens Northern White Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 51980
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Thereva kristinae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476630
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Norwickia latifacies A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473362
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Melissodes pallidisignata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476138
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Caudatella hystrix A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21933
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Dianthidium parvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475639
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Lappula squarrosa Bristly Stickseed Species Plant GNR SNA 47000
Osmia lignaria Orchard Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1476405
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Formica planipilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475904
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Carex gynocrates Northern Bog Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49532
Centrodera spurca A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476816
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
CSV