Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 51986
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 S2S3 42727
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 60468
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2S3 47593
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2S3 91293
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. integrifolia Alpine Sedum Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2S3 89264
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 56716
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2? 50046
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 G4T2 S2 84298
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
CSV