Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8601 - 8700 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89937
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. polygaloides White-margin Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 90032
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. formosissima Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90623
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Descurainia incana ssp. incisa Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91433
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. tenuissimus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91840
Scheuchzeria palustris ssp. americana American Scheuchzeria Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92129
Monardella odoratissima ssp. parvifolia Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92203
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92773
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83189
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Penstemon humilis ssp. humilis Gray Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83524
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Dryas octopetala ssp. hookeriana Hooker's Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84580
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Asclepias incarnata ssp. incarnata Purple Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86798
Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87012
Epilobium canum ssp. garrettii Hummingbird Flower Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 87552
Carex scirpoidea ssp. scirpoidea Canadian Single-spike Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87843
Prunella vulgaris ssp. lanceolata Self-heal Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87934
Rumex paucifolius ssp. paucifolius Alpine Sheep Sorrel Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88077
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Phlox diffusa ssp. longistylis Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 88715
Navarretia intertexta ssp. propinqua Great Basin Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89047
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. asarifolia California Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89147
Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata Basin Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89325
Hordeum brachyantherum ssp. brachyantherum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90034
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Castilleja applegatei ssp. martinii Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90420
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. arcuatum Woolly-head Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 91742
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. scabriusculum Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91974
Rorippa palustris ssp. occidentalis Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92043
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. fastigiatum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84588
Sedum stenopetalum ssp. stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 84786
Moneses uniflora ssp. uniflora One-flower Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85136
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85222
Descurainia pinnata ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Western Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85368
Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii Two-flower Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86041
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Circaea alpina ssp. alpina Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86709
Elymus glaucus ssp. glaucus Blue Wildrye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87555
Lupinus burkei ssp. burkei Largeleaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 88202
Hordeum pusillum ssp. pusillum Little Barley Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 88393
Poa pratensis ssp. pratensis Kentucky Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89459
Erigeron pumilus ssp. intermedius Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89829
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Proboscidea louisianica ssp. louisianica Subspecies Plant GUTU SNR 90210
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. irriguum Idaho Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90322
Juniperus communis var. montana Common Juniper Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90433
Gentianella amarella ssp. heterosepala Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90895
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Lupinus parviflorus ssp. parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91977
Oenothera pallida ssp. pallida Pale Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 92055
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93160
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population Fish 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G4T2Q SNA 80290
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Brickellia oblongifolia var. oblongifolia Narrowleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83068
Rosa woodsii var. ultramontana Woods' Rose Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83195
CSV