Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9638
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant G2G4 S2 55264
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 S3 52853
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
CSV