Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
CSV