Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Andrena nigerrima A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475106
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Limnephilus externus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74154
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Ozodiceromya notata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476538
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Aulacorthum solani Foxglove Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475294
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Salvelinus fontinalis x Salvelinus namaycush Splake Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78506
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31333
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Meleagris gallopavo Wild Turkey Species Bird G5 SNA 18410
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29462
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Erpetogomphus compositus White-belted Ringtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22426
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Chlorochroa uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476821
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Papilio eurymedon Pale Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20941
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
CSV