Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
CSV