Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Pristiphora rufipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476587
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Diplotaxis tenuifolia Slime-leaf Wallrocket Species Plant GNR SNA 56499
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Striacosta albicosta Western Bean Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474936
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Hoplopleura arboricola A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473408
Cinara contortae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475592
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Amara littoralis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33143
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Nomada ultima A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476242
Baetis intercalaris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26435
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Empoasca decora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475723
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Asclepias tuberosa Butterfly Milkweed Species Plant G5? 40550
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476774
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Ashmeadiella cactorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475267
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Schizocosa mccooki A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78000
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Fumaria officinalis Drug Fumitory Species Plant G5 SNA 47453
Evagetes padrinus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476865
Gyraulus crista Star Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31221
Limonius venablesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473848
Nannopterum auritum Double-crested Cormorant Species Bird G5 S4B 16577
Prenanthella exigua Desert Prenanthella Species Plant 2 G5? S2 45664
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Nannularia brunneata A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473344
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S4 16152
Crossocerus elongatulus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475522
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Formica oreas An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70420
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Thereva aurofasciata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476620
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Melissodes glenwoodensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476121
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Axinopalpus biplagiatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71795
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481321
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Euxoa dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474514
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Pseudamblyteles kocheli A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473665
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Dufourea subdavidsoni A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475625
Amphitornus coloradus Striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
CSV