Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
CSV