Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 51986
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant G5T4 S3 86748
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Neogale vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
CSV