Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
CSV