Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Erysimum occidentale Western Wallflower Species Plant G3G4 SNR 55188
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
CSV