Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chenopodium incanum Mealy Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61156
Callirhoe alcaeoides Clustered Poppy-mallow Species Plant G5? SNR 61283
Stellaria longipes Long-stalked Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61402
Castilleja exserta Red Owl's-clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61598
Crataegus chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 68001
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Species Bird G5 S5 74430
Leymus x multiflorus Species Plant GNA SNA 78665
Populus x hinckleyana Goat Canyon Cottonwood Species Plant GNA SNA 79041
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83189
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Eriogonum umbellatum var. dichrocephalum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83416
Penstemon humilis ssp. humilis Gray Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83524
Packera pseudaurea var. pseudaurea Porter's Groundsel Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83627
Lepidium montanum var. jonesii Mountain Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5?T3T5 SNR 83701
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. spathulata Brittle Spineflowerr Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83834
Rumex salicifolius var. mexicanus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84040
Heliomeris multiflora var. multiflora Nevada Showy False Goldeneye Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 84159
Pedicularis bracteosa var. bracteosa Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84502
Dryas octopetala ssp. hookeriana Hooker's Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84580
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 84677
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Lupinus caespitosus var. utahensis Stemless-dwarf Lupine Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84934
Carex aquatilis var. dives Sitka Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85018
Bromus inermis var. purpurascens Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85221
Eriophorum gracile var. gracile Slender Cotton-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85365
Tortula ruralis Tortula Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33411
Coreopsis tinctoria var. atkinsoniana Golden Tickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85511
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Potentilla nivea var. pentaphylla Five-leaf Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85962
Lophozia guttulata Species Plant G4G5 SNR 36572
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Bryum violaceum Species Plant G5? SNR 37178
Cardamine cordifolia var. cordifolia Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86141
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Allium bisceptrum var. bisceptrum Patis Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 86388
Thermopsis gracilis var. gracilis Slender False Lupine Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 86499
Hackelia deflexa Northern Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 39330
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Schizachyrium scoparium ssp. scoparium Little Bluestem Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86705
Comarum palustre Marsh Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 39514
Asclepias incarnata ssp. incarnata Purple Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86798
Astragalus lentiginosus var. salinus Sodaville Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86914
Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87012
Senecio crassulus Thick-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 39874
Mimulus ringens Allegheny Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 S1 40047
Ribes velutinum var. velutinum Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87227
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G5T4 TNR 80290
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish 1 G5 SNR 16015
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Silene Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Cymopterus hendersonii Henderson's Wavewing Species Plant 2 G5 SNR 47523
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 G5 S1 51840
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
CSV