Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Altica plicipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473080
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Bryoporus testaceus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473128
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Polypodium glycyrrhiza Licorice Fern Species Plant G5 S1 48767
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Clastoptera brunnea A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473176
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Eleodes elongatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473209
Glaresis canadensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473225
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Ortholomus scolopax A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473273
Peleteria malleola A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473290
Megacheuma brevipennis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473306
Microctonus pusillae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473323
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Gyrotus sinuatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473387
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Hippelates pusio A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473403
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Hystrichopsylla occidentalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473420
Proctotrupes bistriatus A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473658
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Reduviolus alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473716
Senotainia vigilans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473737
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Spilochalcis leptis A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473769
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Tachinus angustatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473785
Thyrillus pacificus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473801
Voria ruralis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473817
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Eukiefferiella tirolensis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473881
Robackia demeijerei A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473897
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Nais bretscheri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473930
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Slavina appendiculata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473962
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Protitame subalbaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473978
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17256
Callospermophilus lateralis Golden-mantled Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17392
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 56716
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S3S4 56954
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Neotamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Triteleia grandiflora Large-flower Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57651
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 18922
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Juncus vaseyi Vasey's Rush Species Plant G5? SNR 58930
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Poa annua Annual Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 59323
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Euglesa waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
CSV