Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
CSV