Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 60838
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Calochortus macrocarpus var. maculosus Green-band Mariposa Lily Subspecies Plant 2 G5T2 S2 89792
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T1 S2 92188
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
CSV