Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
CSV