Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9653
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Foxella ignota A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473223
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Meteorus leviventris A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473320
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Hydrophoria divisa A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473417
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Carex subnigricans Dark Alpine Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50925
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Simulium venator A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473750
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Stomatomyia parvipalpis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473782
Thrassis pandorae A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473798
Uroleucon escalanti An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473814
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Neobaphion alleni A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473830
Limonius rufihumeralis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473846
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Antocha monticola A Crane Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473878
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Notoxus nevadensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473992
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Draba verna Spring Draba Species Plant GNR SNA 59561
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
CSV