Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S2 45453
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 57076
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 58442
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 60838
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 41044
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59065
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S2 55264
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
CSV