Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Lomatium juniperinum Juniper Desert-parsley Species Plant G3G5 SNR 43219
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
CSV