Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
CSV