Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Isoperla quinquepunctata Fivespot Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32544
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Medicago polymorpha Toothed Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 41386
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Coronilla varia Common Crown-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 44507
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Onopordum acanthium Scotch Cotton-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44718
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Euxoa cinereopallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474504
Brassica nigra Black Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 45788
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Euxoa terrenus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474577
Heliothis belladonna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474593
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia Species Plant GNR SNA 46469
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Rosa canina Dog Rose Species Plant GNR SNA 46941
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Sphecius convallis A Cicada Killer Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473016
CSV