Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2601 - 2700 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Calopteryx aequabilis River Jewelwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32674
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Satyrium californica California Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29509
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Myrmica americana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70400
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Nais behningi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473927
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Andrena thaspifor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476699
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Oxychilus alliarius Garlic Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27987
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Sympistis chorda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474023
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Stenistomera alpina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473772
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Dolophilodes dorcus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74201
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Psylliodes punctulata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68932
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Orthellia caesarion A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473272
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Ballana curvidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475301
Speyeria coronis Coronis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26278
Tachysphex apicalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473021
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Tachina robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Brachyunguis bishopi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475549
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27314
Dioryctria zimmermani Zimmerman Pine Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70710
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Lygus robustus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476640
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Grimmia hamulosa a dry rock moss Species Plant GNR S1 36017
Rhyacodrilus montana A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473959
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Microlestes major A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476157
Bennettia compta A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473117
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Depressaria multifidae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476731
CSV