Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Chlosyne acastus Acastus Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21575
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Fishia illocata Wndering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Ondatra zibethicus Common Muskrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18196
Picoides villosus Hairy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 18653
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Dendroctonus ponderosae Mountain Pine Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 29758
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Vertigo modesta Cross Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26676
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Eriogonum ochrocephalum Ocher-flowered Wild-buckwheat Species Plant G5 S4 45655
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Sirex areolatus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476609
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Species Bird G5 S4 16091
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Astragalus atratus Mourning Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S4 49177
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Formica perpilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475902
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Juncus effusus Soft Rush Species Plant G5 S4 46470
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
CSV