Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 41737
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
CSV