Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
CSV