Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
CSV