Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
CSV