Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9669
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
CSV