Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Arphia pseudonietana Red-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32260
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Tortula ruralis Tortula Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33411
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G5 S1 35589
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Atrichum selwynii Species Plant G5 SNR 38069
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Erigeron austiniae Sagebrush Fleabane Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39218
Leymus ambiguus Rocky Mountain Wildrye Species Plant G4? SNR 39350
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Epilobium anagallidifolium Alpine Willow-herb Species Plant G5 SNR 39538
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Lathyrus ochroleucus Pale Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 40202
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Lomatium piperi Piper's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 40415
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Bidens cernua Nodding Beggarticks Species Plant G5 SNR 40632
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40775
Symphyotrichum chilense Pacific American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 40915
Cyperus lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41028
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Opuntia erinacea Old-man Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 41165
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Eryngium aristulatum California Eryngo Species Plant G5 SNR 41395
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Gayophytum diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 41695
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Ambrosia psilostachya Naked-spike Ambrosia Species Plant G5 SNR 42077
Cyperus strigosus Straw-colored Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42256
Festuca saximontana Rocky Mountain Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 42341
Cryptantha flavoculata Rough-seed Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 42423
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Cryptantha interrupta Interrupted Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 42747
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Linum kingii Uintah Mountain Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 43660
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Langloisia setosissima Bristly Langloisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43862
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Stellaria longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44235
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Calamagrostis koelerioides Dense Pine Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 44525
Helianthus maximiliani Maximillian Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 44636
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Argemone polyanthemos White Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44940
Pellaea glabella Smooth Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 45054
Lupinus parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 45200
Ledum glandulosum Glandular Labrador-tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45314
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Castilleja applegatei Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 46352
Dryas drummondii Yellow Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 46479
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Tehama bonifatella Western Lawn Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474026
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Heracleum maximum Cow-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 46873
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Digamasellus varipunctatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474061
Arceuthobium campylopodum Western Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 46958
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Pardosa groenlandica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474077
Chenopodium overi Over's Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 47072
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
CSV