Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
CSV