Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9638
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Buprestis lyrata A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71888
Macrophya cassandra A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476642
Parnassius phoebus Phoebus Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26013
Limonius aeger A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72671
Nebria eschscholtzii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476658
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Nonlygus nubilatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476674
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Baetis intercalaris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26435
Ecclisomyia conspersa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74126
Coelioxys occidentalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476706
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Udea profundalis False Celery Leaftier Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476738
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Harpalus rufipes A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476754
Peridroma saucia Varigated Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27188
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Dolerus nativus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476834
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Eleodes snowii A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476882
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Lasioglossum foxii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476898
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Calypogeia fissa ssp. fissa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 82942
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Paraleptophlebia bicornuta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28799
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Galba modicella Rock Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31034
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 35830
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
CSV