Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
CSV