Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Achnatherum hymenoides Indian Mountain-ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52179
Cryptantha circumscissa Cushion Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 52312
Carex concinnoides Northwestern Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52443
Pinus contorta Lodgepole Pine Species Plant G5 SNR 52536
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Verbena stricta Hoary Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 52791
Luzula spicata Spiked Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52886
Festuca baffinensis Baffin Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53061
Montia dichotoma Dwarf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 53152
Oplopanax horridus Devil's-club Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53235
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Mimulus breweri Brewer's Monkey-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 53636
Enceliopsis nudicaulis Panamint Sunray Species Plant G5 SNR 53712
Ipomopsis tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53801
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Juncus bolanderi Bolander's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 54063
Potamogeton foliosus Leafy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 54139
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Downingia laeta Great Basin Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 54658
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Pseudognaphalium canescens Wright's Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55078
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Potamogeton illinoensis Illinois Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55397
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Carex angustata Narrow Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55695
Equisetum scirpoides Dwarf Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55811
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Lupinus sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 56009
Pascopyrum smithii Western Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 56102
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Asclepias fascicularis Narrowleaf Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56283
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Physostegia parviflora Purple Dragon-head Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56754
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 SNR 56863
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Carex saximontana Rocky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57131
Floerkea proserpinacoides False Mermaidweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57307
Phacelia ramosissima Branching Scorpionweed Species Plant G5? SNR 57446
Marah oreganus Coast Manroot Species Plant G5 SNR 57586
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Gymnocarpium dryopteris Northern Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 57833
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Dodecatheon pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 58117
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Silene noctiflora Night-flowering Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 58381
Lathyrus rigidus Rigid Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 58503
Antennaria parvifolia Nuttall's Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 58659
Polygonum douglasii Douglas' Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58759
Primula parryi Parry's Primrose Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58883
Collomia tenella Diffuse Collomia Species Plant G4? SNR 58975
Thalictrum fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 59090
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Robinia pseudoacacia Black Locust Species Plant G5 SNR 59343
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Arabis suffrutescens Woody Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 59596
Cerastium brachypodum Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59724
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Astragalus curvicarpus American Sickle Species Plant G5 SNR 60192
Carex vulpinoidea Fox Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60361
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Ribes hudsonianum Northern Black Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 60593
Lactuca biennis Tall Blue Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 60712
Salix scouleriana Scouler's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 60836
Physaria brassicoides Rydberg's Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 60958
Zigadenus elegans White Camas Species Plant G5 SNR 61055
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Oxytropis borealis Boreal Locoweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61270
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Echinochloa muricata Rough Barnyard Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 61465
Asarum caudatum Long-tailed Wild-ginger Species Plant G5 SNR 61574
Acer grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61750
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Salix arctica Arctic Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 67955
Equisetum x litorale Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78660
Salix x rubens Species Plant GNA SNA 79028
Leptochloa fascicularis var. fascicularis Sharp-scale Sprangle-top Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 79561
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Agoseris glauca var. glauca Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83186
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Philadelphus lewisii var. lewisii Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83412
Rumex salicifolius var. denticulatus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83516
Geranium bicknellii var. longipes Bicknell's Northern Crane's-bill Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83619
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Ericameria parryi var. parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83822
Penstemon procerus var. procerus Pincushion Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83921
Oxytropis lagopus var. lagopus Hare's-foot Point-vetch Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 84033
Agoseris glauca var. agrestis Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84143
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
CSV