Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Oxytropis campestris Northern Yellow Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55822
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Chondestes grammacus Lark Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17045
Juncus effusus Soft Rush Species Plant G5 S4 46470
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 17261
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Erynnis afranius Afranius Dusky Wing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25898
Delphinium andersonii Carson City Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 40055
Perca flavescens Yellow Perch Species Fish G5 SNA 17482
Psoralidium lanceolatum Lance-leaf Scurfpea Species Plant G5 SNR 46956
Galium aparine Catchweed Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 56376
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Species Bird G5 SNA 17727
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Dryopteris expansa Spreading Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 56583
Galium hypotrichium Alpine Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 47439
Drosera intermedia Spoon-leaved Sundew Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40775
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Rhionaeschna multicolor Blue-eyed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27276
Cyperus lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41028
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18489
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Opuntia erinacea Old-man Prickly-pear Species Plant G5 SNR 41165
Lygodesmia juncea Rush Skeleton-plant Species Plant G5 SNR 50728
Pica hudsonia Black-billed Magpie Species Bird G5 S5 18735
Lemna turionifera Turion Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48127
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Eryngium aristulatum California Eryngo Species Plant G5 SNR 41395
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Carex tahoensis Lake Tahoe Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57859
Euptoieta hegesia Mexican Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28284
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Gayophytum diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 41695
Amelanchier pallida Pale Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 51276
Pylodictis olivaris Flathead Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19177
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 19453
Chorizanthe brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48942
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Cyperus strigosus Straw-colored Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42256
Sagittaria latifolia Broadleaf Arrowhead Species Plant G5 SNR 51786
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Senecio hydrophilus Great Swamp Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58674
Cryptantha flavoculata Rough-seed Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 42423
Physaria acutifolia Sharpleaf Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 52085
Sorex merriami Merriam's Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 19993
Danthonia spicata Poverty Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49371
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Cryptantha circumscissa Cushion Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 52312
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Pinus contorta Lodgepole Pine Species Plant G5 SNR 52536
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Verbena stricta Hoary Vervain Species Plant G5 SNR 52791
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Muhlenbergia mexicana Mexican Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 53052
Drunella coloradensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21344
Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50281
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Linum kingii Uintah Mountain Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 43660
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Abies lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 50509
Hymenoxys richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 60091
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Glyceria striata Fowl Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60372
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Enceliopsis nudicaulis Panamint Sunray Species Plant G5 SNR 53712
Sparganium erectum Simple-stem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 60608
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
CSV